EFL PRESS RELEASE: (October 22, 2011)

Empire Football League Live Championship Game Webcast

As a result of last week’s successful webcast of the Watertown Red & Black @ Syracuse Shock playoff game, the EFL will webcast it’s Empire Football League Championship game featuring the Albany Mallers @ Syracuse Shock, October 22nd at 7pm EST. Live webcast, Facebook and Twitter social media access can be obtained from the EFL’s website at

The EFL is also proud to announce the following All Star Selections for 2011:

FIRST TEAM

QUARTERBACK
 

# 7 CEDRIC STEVENS- SYRACUSE
 

RUNNING BACK

#4 DEWAYNE GORDON – SYRACUSE

# 6 JUSTIN HARDWICK- SYRACUSE

FULLBACK 

#35 ELIJAH PARKS – PLATTSBURGH

TIGHT END

# 81 EVAN DEGEORGIO – AMSTERDAM

# 80 DOMO HENDERSON - ALBANY

WIDE RECEIVER

#5 TYLER GAGE – SYRACUSE

#13 RICKY MCVAY- GLENS FALLS

OFFENSIVE GUARD

#77 DEQAUY SHOULDERS – SYRACUSE

#72 CT BARKER - ALBANY

OFFENSIVE TACKLE

#73 CHRIS DOMINOWSKI - ALBANY

#68 JOSH PAINTER - PLATTSBURGH

#71 DOM SGAMBALLONE - SYRACUSE

#72 AARON BROWN - WATERTOWN

# 52 NATE HOWE- GLENS FALLS

CENTER  

#55 ANDRES MORRIS-ALBANY

PUNTER  

#49 CRAIG PETERSON-ALBANY  

PLACE KICKER

#49 CRAIG PETERSON-ALBANY

PUNT RETURN SPECIALIST 

#10 CJ TARVER- ALBANY

KICKOFF RETURN SPECIALIST 

#10 CJ TARVER – ALBANY

OFFENSIVE MVP   

#10 CJ TARVER – ALBANY

OFFENSIVE ROOKIE OF THE YEAR- THREE WAY TIE

#10 TITO LOPEZ- AMSTERDAM

#7 CEDRIC STEVENS- SYRACUSE

#21 TYRON BURKE- SYRACUSE

NOSE TACKLE  

#99 JEREMY BOYD – ALBANY

DEFENSIVE TACKLE  

#54 DAVE STALEY – PLATTSBURGH

#90 MO SLEDGE – SYRACUSE

#79 ALEX TIBBLES – WATERTOWN

#99 JEREMY BOYD – ALBANY

DEFENSIVE END 

#24 CHRIS HART – SYRACUSE

#31 MATTHEW ANDERSON – ALBANY

LINEBACKER 

#21 DAN MCNAMARA – AMSTERDAM

#51 BJ GODFREY – PLATTSBURGH

#47 EJ MAEWEATHER- SYRACUSE

#11 DYLAN KIRKER – WATERTOWN

#35 ANDREW BLEVINGS – MONTREAL

#58 ALEX BRACE – ALBANY

#45 DWAYNE MURDOCK – ALBANY

DEFENSIVE BACK 

#33 EARL PARKS – PLATTSBURGH

#12 JOEY PAINTER – PLATTSBURGH

#2 LERON BROWN – SYRACUSE

#15 CJ MOORE – SYRACUSE

#25 ADRAIN PARIS – WATERTOWN

#3 GABE YOUNG – ALBANY

#33 DISON REYNOLDS – ALBANY

#27 ED BYRNES – GLENS FALLS

DEFENSIVE MVP 

#47 EJ MAEWEATHER – SYRACUSE

DEFENSIVE ROOKIE OF THE YEAR 

#79 ALEX TIBBLES - WATERTOWN

IRONMAN  

#24 BRIAN WILLIAMS – WATERTOWN

COACH OF THE YEAR 

KENNY ANDERSON – SYRACUSE


SECOND TEAM

QUARTERBACK

#15 KEN STAY – PLATTSBURGH

RUNNING BACK

#5 ANTHONY NOEL – WATERTOWN

#21 JOE BRENNEN – WATERTOWN

#10 CJ TARVER - ALBANY

FULLBACK

#2 DEREK ADAMS – ALBANY

#34 KEVIN CARADONNA – GLENS FALLS

TIGHT END

#84 CHRIS FISH – PLATTSBURGH

WIDE RECEIVER

#4 JORDAN KELEHER – PLATTSBURGH

#21 TYRONE BURKE – SYRACUSE

#84 MIKE ASCOUGH - SYRACUSE

#1 CULTURE BRANCH – ALBANY

#20 JOHN BRENNAN – GLENS FALLS

OFFENSIVE GUARD

#77 NICK MOORE – PLATTSBURGH

#65 JOHN DUBUC – PLATTSBURGH

#95 JOHN LIDDLE – ELMIRA

#66 LARRY BARTLETT – SYRACUSE

OFFENSIVE TACKLE

#73 CHICO HALE – SYRACUSE

#78 AARON STRAIGHT – GLENS FALLS

CENTER

#62 ED BAUMAN – AMSTERDAM

#55 RYAN THURSTON – SYRACUSE

#61 JOSHUA MCLELLEN – MONTREAL

PUNTER

#81 EVAN DEGEORGIO – AMSTERDAM

#24 BRIAN WILLIAMS – WATERTOWN


PLACE KICKER

#10 MITCH RYDER – PLATTSBURGH

#9 ZACH GRULICH – SYRACUSE

#24 BRIAN WILLIAMS – WATERTOWN

PUNT RETURN SPECIALIST

#23 KYLE BOWEN – AMSTERDAM

#4 DEWAYNE GORDON – SYRACUSE

KICKOFF RETURN SPECIALIST

#10 TITO LOPEZ – AMSTERDAM

#4 JORDAN KELEHER – PLATTSBURGH

#84 DEWAYNE GORDON – SYRACUSE

NOSE TACKLE

#75 JOE CHAMARRO – SYRACUSE

#61 JOSHUA MCLELLAN – MONTREAL

DEFENSIVE TACKLE

#99 DWAYNE SHAW – SYRACUSE

DEFENSIVE TACKLE

#89 DARNELL MURDOCK – ALBANY

#31 JAMAR LACY – GLENS FALLS

DEFENSIVE END

#84 DOUG LOPEZ – AMSTERDAM

#64 MUSTAFA MENDSCOLE – PLATTSBURGH

#53 KEVIN GIBSON – PLATTSBURGH

#54 IAN CLARK – WATERTOWN

#42 JARRIS JONES – ALBANY

#95 RAQUAN SANDERS – GLENS FALLS

 

LINE BACKER

#1 JOEY HALL – AMSTERDAM

#39 HARRY RASCOE – PLATTSBURGH

#8 CHARMAIN SMITH – SYRACUSE

#11 JUSTIN GALLETTA – SYRACUSE

#42 RYAN PERRY – MONTREAL

#50 LAMAR BELL – ELMIRA

#53 JAMIE LONGMIRE – GLENS FALLS

DEFENSIVE BACK

#8 DAVE LUMPKIN – AMSTERDAM

#33 COREY VISCOSI – AMSTERDAM

#3 GEREMY BARNWELL – SYRACUSE

#1 ADRAIN GONZALES – WATERTOWN

#18 TODD KEISLE – WATERTOWN

#27 DONALD MURDOCK JR. – ALBANY

#35 DUSTIN JEWITT – ALBANY

#3 MATT ALI – GLENS FALLS


HONORABLE MENTION

QUARTERBACK

#17 ISSIAH MOORE – AMSTERDAM

#24 BRIAN WILLIAMS – WATERTOWN

RUNNING BACK

#9 KENNY YOUNG – AMSTERDAM

#44 ELIJAH WHITE – AMSTERDAM

#7 ZACH BLOCKER – PLATTSBURGH

#4 SYLVESTER COOPERWOOD – ALBANY

#33 JEREMY HERRICK – ELMIRA

#34 JAMES DELOATCH – GLENS FALLS

TIGHT END

#85 NICK LAYOU – SYRACUSE

#89 PAUL OWENS – WATERTOWN

#13 THIERRY FONTIN – MONTREAL

WIDE RECEIVER

#7 HASAN WELCH – AMSTERDAM

#10 TITO LOPEZ – AMSTERDAM

#5 TREVOR ST. CLAIR – PLATTSBURGH

#5 ANTHONY NOEL  - WATERTOWN

#29 ACE BARNHILL – AMSTERDAM

#80 DOMO HENDERSON – ALBANY

#1 DONTA JONES – ELMIRA

#30 VICTOR BURTON – ELMIRA

#12 JEFF HIGGINS – GLENS FALLS

#9 JORDAN CHARBONNEAU – GLENS FALLS

#80 TOM HAMMOND – GLENS FALLS

OFFENSIVE GUARD

#63 BRANDON STARK – AMSTERDAM

#69 TOM HAYES – AMSTERDAM

#63 RALPH DRAKE – ALBANY

#50 MIKE NORMAN – GLENS FALLS

OFFENSIVE TACKLE

#53 JERMELL HAILEY – AMSTERDAM

#68 DYLAN SAILER – AMSTERDAM

#76 MIKE MORAN – PLATTSBURGH

#78 JORDAN CUSSON – MONTREAL

#56 ERAQ QUILES – ALBANY

CENTER

#50 JARED COOK – WATERTOWN

#70 JAKE WILDE – GLENS FALLS

PUNTER

#84 CHRIS FISH – PLATTSBURGH

PUNT RETURN SPECIALIST

#32 JAY MAHL – PLATTSBURGH

NOSE TACKLE

#92 JARED VANVRANKEN – AMSTERDAM

#73 KELSEY LENNY – PLATTSBURGH

DEFENSIVE TACKLE

#63 BRANDON STARK – AMSTERDAM

#43 LUCAS LOUKOPOULOUS – ELMIRA

#74 JORDAN BRAND – GLENS FALLS

DEFENSIVE END

#72 ERIC COSTANZO – AMSTERDAM

#42 JOE HERRICK – ELMIRA

LINE BACKER

#29 CARLOS FELICIANO – AMSTERDAM

#47 JARED EMPIE – AMSTERDAM

#9 JAMES CURRIER – PLATTSBURGH

#47 ZAVIER ANDREWS – ELMIRA

#95 JOHN LIDDLE – ELMIRA

DEFENSIVE BACKS

#7 HASAN WELCH – AMSTERDAM

#23 KYLE BOWEN – AMSTERDAM

#32 JAY MAHL – PLATTSBURGH

#20 JEFF LOTT – SYRACUSE

#14 KRIS ROSS – PLATTSBURGH

#16 WESLY JOSEPH – MONTREAL

#30 ERASTO NOVA – ALBANY

#15 ANDREW MOREHOUSE

scroll back to top
 

40th Anniversary Gear

EFL Merchandise
Phoenix Internet Services